Jahrestagung der Sektion Endoskopische Neurochirurgie, Neuronavigation und intraoperative Bildgebung

der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Neurochirurgie (DGNC) e. V.
29.–30.03.2019 • Berlin

Jahrestagung der Sektion Endoskopische Neurochirurgie, Neuronavigation und intraoperative Bildgebung

der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Neurochirurgie (DGNC) e. V.
29.–30.03.2019 • Berlin

Print-File

Wissenschaftliches Programm

Herzlichen Dank für Ihr Interesse an der Sektionstagung Endoskopische Neurochirurgie, Neuronavigation und intraoperative Bildgebung der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Neurochirurgie vom 29.–30. März 2019 in Berlin.

13:00–13:15 Begrüßung und Eröffnung der Frühjahrstagung
Ulrich-W. Thomale (Berlin), Stefan Linsler (Homburg)
13:15–15:15 Session 1
13:15 Ausbildung Neuroendoskopie in Deutschland
Michael J. Fritsch (Neubrandenburg)
13:45 Update Neuroendoskopie
Jörg Baldauf (Greifswald)
14:15 Complication rate of neuroendoscopic procedures in the pediatric population.
Stefan Linsler (Homburg a. d. Saar)
14:30 Endoskopische Drittventrikulostomie unter 2 Jahre Alter, gemeinsame Erfahrung.
Ahmed El Damaty (Heidelberg)
14:45 Die ETV zur Behandlung des tetraventrikulären Hydrocephalus.
Martin Kunz (Zürich)
15:00 Extraventricular non-communicating Hydrocephalus in children: Diagnosis and surgical treatment of a rare entity.
Sara Al Hakim (Berlin)
15:15–15:45 Kaffeepause und Besuch der Industrieausstellung
15:45–18:30 Session 2
15:45 Acute volume increase of pineal tumors after ETV and neuroendoscopic biopsy.
Thomas Beez (Düsseldorf)
16:00 Management of Pineal Region Tumors Tumors.
Matthias Schulz (Berlin)
16:15 Implementation and learning curve of neuroendoscopic lavage in neonates – the Düsseldorf experience.
Thomas Beez (Düsseldorf)
16:30 Treatment of Post-hemorrhagic Hydrocephalus in Neonates - TROPHY Registry Study.
Ulrich Thomale (Berlin)
16:45 Kooperation Industrie und Neurochirurgie – Balance zwischen Recht und Notwendigkeit
Thomas Picht (Berlin)
17:15 TMS navigierte intrakranielle Neurochirurgie: Besser als intraoperatives Neuromonitoring?
Thomas Picht (Berlin)
17:45 Navigated TMS improves treatment in pediatric brain tumor treatment: first experience of 8 children.
Tizian Rosenstock (Berlin)
18:00 Pure endoscopic and endoscopic assisted approaches to the sellar region.
Stefan Linsler (Homburg a. d. Saar)
18:15 The visualization and identification of the pituitary gland tissue in endonasal pituitary surgery: Is there a difference between HD-endoscopy and microscopy?
Stefan Linsler (Homburg a. d. Saar)
18:30 Modernes fachübergreifendes Management von Kraniopharyngeomen
Eric Suero (Münster)
18:45–19:00 Festlegung des nächsten Tagungsortes 2020
Stefan Linsler (Homburg a. d. Saar)
ab 20:00 Gemeinsames Abendessen im Restaurant Nola’s am Weinberg
09:00–09:30 Keynote Lecture: Navigation und Robotik für die Endoskopie in der Neurochirurgie
Georgi Minchev (Wien/AT)
09:30 Update Neuronavigation
Stefan Linsler (Homburg a. d. Saar)
10:00 Endoscopic transaqueductal approach to the third ventricle through the Foramen of Magendie – a cadaver study.
Sebastian Senger (Homburg a. d. Saar)
10:15 Tailored Approach to more precision in Neuroendoscopy - ultrasound, planning, guide, neuronavigation.
Andreas Schaumann (Berlin)
10:30 Evaluation and management of intraoperative hemorrhages during neuroendoscopic procedures in intraventricular tumors and tumor-like lesions.
Sebastian Senger (Homburg a. d. Saar)
10:45 Elektromagnetische Navigation“ – Anwendungsmöglichkeiten in der Neurochirurgie.
Elvis Herrmann (Hannover)
11:00 Endoscopic mononostril transnasal combined transethmoidal-paraseptal approach to the skull base.
Martin Erördögh (Greifswald)
11:15 Quality of life and olfactory outcome after suprasellar craniopharyngioma surgery – a comparison between transcranial and endonasal approaches.
Sascha Marx (Greifswald)
11:30 Das Konzept des endoskopischen transmaxilloethmoidalen Zugangs zur Resektion intraorbitaler Tumoren am Beispiel eines solitären fibrösen Tumors.
Martin Kunz (Zürich/CH)
11:45-12:15 Kaffeepause und Besuch der Industrieausstellung
12:15 Intraoperative Bildgebung (iMRT/ iCT)
Vincent Prinz (Berlin)
12:45 Ultraschalluntersuchungen durch implantierte Schädeldachplastiken
Kai Mursch (Bad Berka)
13:00 Endoscopic decompression for treatment of lumbar lateral recess stenosis – A report of 66 consecutive patients.
Benedikt Burkhardt (Homburg a. d. Saar)
13:15 The Learning Process of Endoscopic Spinal Surgery for Degenerative Cervical and Lumbar Disorders Using the EasyGO! System.
Benedikt Burkhardt (Homburg a. d. Saar)
13:30 Perkutane endoskopische transforaminale Sequestrektomie - positive Entwicklung der Rezidivrate mit zunehmender Erfahrung des Operateurs.
Thomas Kaminski (Plauen)
13:45–14:00 Verabschiedung
Ulrich-W. Thomale (Berlin), Stefan Linsler (Homburg a. d. Saar)

Zur Tagung 2019 wird ein preCongress Hands-on-Workshop für Neuroendoskopie am 29.03.2019 von 08:00–12:00 Uhr stattfinden, mit freundlicher Unterstützung der Firmen KARL STORZ SE & Co. KG & Co. KG, Christoph Miethke GmbH & Co. KG, Söring GmbH und LISA Laser Products GmbH.

Informationen zum preCongress Hands-on-Workshop finden Sie hier.